Russia
+09
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Chita, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Chita to Ypsilanti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chita which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ypsilanti

11:00 am11:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ypsilanti, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chita, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Chita, Russia Ypsilanti, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ypsilanti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ypsilanti Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Ipsilanti, Ypsilanti, aypsylanty myshygan, ibsillaenti, ipushiranti, ybsylanty, ypslnty mshy gn, Υψιλάντι, Ипсиланти, ایپسیلانتی، میشیگان, يبسيلانتي, یپسلنتی، مشی گن, イプシランティ, 입실랜티
Population
19,945
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 83° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1