GMT +9
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
5:30 am05:30 in Chita, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in PMDT

Chita to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chita which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PMDT

5:30 am05:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Chita, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 PMDT

Chita, Russia PMDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7