GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Chita, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Abilene, TX, USA

Chita to Abilene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Chita which corresponds to 6am-8am in Abilene

2:30 am02:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Abilene, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Chita, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Abilene, TX, USA

Chita, Russia Abilene, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Abilene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abilene Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
ABI, Abilenas, Abilene, Abilin, Abilina, Abilīna, Abulijn, a bi lin, abirin, abylyn, abylyn tgzas, aebillin, Абилин, Абълийн, Абілін, אבילין, أبيلين, ابیلین, ابیلین، تگزاس, ابیلین، ٹیکساس, アビリーン, 阿比林, 애빌린
Population
121,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 99° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1