GMT +9
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Chita, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Charlottesville, VA, USA

Chita to Charlottesville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chita which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Charlottesville

5:30 pm17:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Charlottesville, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Chita, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Charlottesville, VA, USA

Chita, Russia Charlottesville, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Charlottesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charlottesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
CHO, Charlottesville, Sarlotsvilis, Sharlotsvil, Sharlotsvill, Sharlottsvill', sharlwtsfyl, sharlwtzwyl wyrjynya, sharottsubiru, syalleocheubil, sʼrlwtswwyl, xia lu di zhen, Šarlotsvilis, Шарлотсвил, Шарлотсвилл, Шарлоттсвилль, שארלוטסוויל, شارلوتزویل، ویرجینیا, شارلوتسفيل, شارلوٹزویل، ورجینیا, シャーロッツビル, 夏律第鎮, 샬러츠빌
Population
46,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 78° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1