Russia
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Chusovoy, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Marumori, Japan

Chusovoy to Marumori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Chusovoy which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Marumori

9:30 pm21:30 (Chusovoy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Marumori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chusovoy, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Marumori, Japan

Chusovoy, Russia Marumori, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Chusovoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chusovoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chusavoj, Chusovaya, Chusovij, Chusovoi, Chusovoj, Chusovoy, Chusovói, Chusva, Ciusovoi, Csuszovoj, Cusovoi, Cusovoj, Cusovoy, Cusowoj, Czusowoj, Tchoussovoi, Tchoussovoï, Tchussovoi, Tjusovoj, Tschussowoi, Tsjoesovoj, Tsjusovoj, Tsusovoi, Tšusovoi, Zavod Chusovskoye, chwswfwy, chwswwwyy, qiu suo wo yi, tshwswfwy, Çusovoy, Ĉusovoj, Čusovoi, Čusovoj, Čusowoj, Чусавой, Чусва, Чусовий, Чусовой, Чусовој, تشوسوفوي, چوسوفوی, چوسوووئی, 丘索沃伊
Population
50,205
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 57° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Marumori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Marumori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Marumori, wan sen, 丸森
Population
16,752
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81