Russia
+05
MST
Magadan Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind Magadan Standard Time
8:30 am08:30 in Davlekanovo, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in MST

Davlekanovo to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Davlekanovo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in MST

8:30 am08:30 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Magadan Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Davlekanovo, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 MST

Davlekanovo, Russia MST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Magadan Standard Time

Offset: MST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for MST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Magadan Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time