Russia
+05
MST/MDT
Mountain Standard Time
GMT -7
MDT automatically adjusted to MST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Mountain Standard Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Davlekanovo, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in MST

Davlekanovo to MDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Davlekanovo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in MDT

6:00 pm18:00 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Mountain Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Davlekanovo, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 MST

Davlekanovo, Russia MST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mountain Daylight Time

Offset: MDT is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MDT timezone is Ciudad Juarez from Mexico with population about 1.512 million people. Other major cities in the area are Calgary, Chihuahua, Edmonton, El Paso

French: HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Spanish: MT - Zona Pacífico

MDT Time Zone Geo Map
MDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Mountain Standard Time (MST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) has ended on Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Mountain Daylight Time (MDT) starts on Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

MDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for MDT
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Boise
  • America/Cambridge_Bay
  • America/Chihuahua
  • America/Denver
  • America/Edmonton
  • America/Inuvik
  • America/Mazatlan
  • America/Ojinaga
  • America/Shiprock
  • America/Yellowknife
  • Canada/Mountain
  • MST7MDT
  • Mexico/BajaSur
  • Navajo
  • US/Mountain
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone