Russia
MSK
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Derbent, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Chilmari, Bangladesh

Derbent to Chilmari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Derbent which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Chilmari

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Derbent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Chilmari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Derbent, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Chilmari, Bangladesh

Derbent, Russia Chilmari, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Derbent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Derbent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cali, Chjali, Darband, Darbant, Derbend, Derbent, Derbenta, Derbentas, Derbente, Derbentum, Dzerbent, Dərbənd, K'vevar, Temyrkualeh, deleubenteu, derubento, drbnd, drbnt, jie er bin te, Дарбант, Дербенд, Дербент, Дербент балһсн, Дзербент, Дәрбәнт, Кьвевар, Темыркъалэ, Цали, Чяли, Դերբենդ, דרבנט, دربند, დერბენტი, デルベント, 傑爾賓特, 데르벤트
Population
105,965
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chilmari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chilmari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmāri
Population
49,736
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 89° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880