MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Derbent, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Bairagnia, India

Derbent to Bairagnia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Derbent which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bairagnia

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Derbent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bairagnia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Derbent, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Bairagnia, India

Derbent, Russia Bairagnia, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Derbent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Derbent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cali, Chjali, Darband, Darbant, Derbend, Derbent, Derbenta, Derbentas, Derbente, Derbentum, Dzerbent, Dərbənd, K'vevar, Temyrkualeh, deleubenteu, derubento, drbnd, drbnt, jie er bin te, Дарбант, Дербенд, Дербент, Дербент балһсн, Дзербент, Дәрбәнт, Кьвевар, Темыркъалэ, Цали, Чяли, Դերբենդ, דרבנט, دربند, დერბენტი, デルベント, 傑爾賓特, 데르벤트
Population
105,965
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bairagnia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bairagnia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bairagnia, Bairgania, Bairāgnia
Population
37,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91