Russia
MSK
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Derbent, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Gizycko, Poland

Derbent to Gizycko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Derbent which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gizycko

3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Derbent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gizycko, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Derbent, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Gizycko, Poland

Derbent, Russia Gizycko, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Derbent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Derbent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cali, Chjali, Darband, Darbant, Derbend, Derbent, Derbenta, Derbentas, Derbente, Derbentum, Dzerbent, Dərbənd, K'vevar, Temyrkualeh, deleubenteu, derubento, drbnd, drbnt, jie er bin te, Дарбант, Дербенд, Дербент, Дербент балһсн, Дзербент, Дәрбәнт, Кьвевар, Темыркъалэ, Цали, Чяли, Դերբենդ, דרבנט, دربند, დერბენტი, デルベント, 傑爾賓特, 데르벤트
Population
105,965
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gizycko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gizycko Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gizhic'ko, Gizhicko, Gizicko, Gizycko, Giżycko, Gižicko, Lec, Lecius, Lettsen, Loetzen, Loezen, Luczany, Lutsany, Lëttsen, Lötzen, Lözen, Lėcius, gijicheuko, gijitsuko, ji ri ci ke, Łuczany, Гижицко, Гіжицько, ギジツコ, 吉日茨科, 기지츠코
Population
29,972
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 21° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48