MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Derbent, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

Derbent to El Prat de Llobregat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Derbent which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Prat de Llobregat

6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Derbent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Prat de Llobregat, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Derbent, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

Derbent, Russia El Prat de Llobregat, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Derbent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Derbent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cali, Chjali, Darband, Darbant, Derbend, Derbent, Derbenta, Derbentas, Derbente, Derbentum, Dzerbent, Dərbənd, K'vevar, Temyrkualeh, deleubenteu, derubento, drbnd, drbnt, jie er bin te, Дарбант, Дербенд, Дербент, Дербент балһсн, Дзербент, Дәрбәнт, Кьвевар, Темыркъалэ, Цали, Чяли, Դերբենդ, דרבנט, دربند, დერბენტი, デルベント, 傑爾賓特, 데르벤트
Population
105,965
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

El Prat de Llobregat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Prat de Llobregat Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al-Prat-da-Ljubragat, Ehl' Prat, Ehl'-Prat-de-L'obregat, El Prat de Llobregat, Prat de LJobregat, Prat de Llobregat, Prat del Llobregat, ai er pu la te de e fu lei jia te, al bart dy ywbryghat, el Prat, el Prat de Llobregat, Ал-Прат-да-Любрагат, Прат де Љобрегат, Эль Прат, Эль-Прат-де-Льобрегат, إل بارت دي يوبريغات, アル・プラ・ダ・リョブレガート, 埃尔普拉特德略夫雷加特
Population
63,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34