MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Desnogorsk, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Fukutsu, Japan

Desnogorsk to Fukutsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Desnogorsk which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fukutsu

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Desnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Desnogorsk, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Fukutsu, Japan

Desnogorsk, Russia Fukutsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Desnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Desnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Desnogors'k, Desnogorsk, Desnoqorsk, Diesnogorsk, Dzjasnagorsk, deseunogoleuseukeu, desunogorusuku, dsnwgwrsk, dysnwghwrsk, jie si nuo ge er si ke, Десногорск, Десногорськ, Дзяснагорск, دسنوگورسک, ديسنوغورسك, デスノゴルスク, 傑斯諾戈爾斯克, 데스노고르스크
Population
32,451
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 09' N Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81