Russia
MSK
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Dinskaya, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in MMT

Dinskaya to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dinskaya which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in MMT

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dinskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dinskaya, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 MMT

Dinskaya, Russia MMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dinskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dinskaja, Dinskaya, Динская
Population
34,573
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 39° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time