Russia
+07
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Cocos Islands Time
1:30 am01:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in CCT

Divnogorsk to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in CCT

1:30 am01:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 CCT

Divnogorsk, Russia CCT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time