Russia
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Rizhao, China

Divnogorsk to Rizhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rizhao

4:30 pm16:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Rizhao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Rizhao, China

Divnogorsk, Russia Rizhao, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rizhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rizhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donggang, Jichaohsien, Jih-chao, Jih-chao-hsien, Rijao, Rizhao, Rizhao Jiedao, dong gang, ri zhao, ri zhao jie dao, ri zhao shi, 东港, 日照, 日照市, 日照街道
Population
246,387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86