Russia
KST
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
3:00 pm15:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in ET

Divnogorsk to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in ET

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Divnogorsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 ET

Divnogorsk, Russia ET
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time, currently in use.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7