Russia
+07
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kfar Saba, Israel

Divnogorsk to Kfar Saba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kfar Saba

7:30 pm19:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kfar Saba, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Kfar Saba, Israel

Divnogorsk, Russia Kfar Saba, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kfar Saba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kfar Saba Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Saba, Kefar Saba, Kefar Sava, Kefar Sawa, Kefar-Sava, Kefár Saba, Kfar Saba, Kfar Sava, Kfar-Sava, ka fa sa ba, kfar saba, kfr sba, Кефар-Сава, Кфар Сава, Кфар-Сава, כפר סבא, كفار سابا, کفار سابا, کفر سبا, 卡法薩巴
Population
80,773
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972