Russia
+07
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Lapai, Nigeria

Divnogorsk to Lapai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lapai

8:30 am08:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lapai, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Lapai, Nigeria

Divnogorsk, Russia Lapai, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lapai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lapai Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Badeggi, Badeji, Lapai
Population
16,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 02' N Latitude / 6° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234