Russia
KST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Massillon, OH, USA

Divnogorsk to Massillon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Massillon

10:00 pm22:00 KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Massillon, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Divnogorsk, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Massillon, OH, USA

Divnogorsk, Russia Massillon, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time, currently in use.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Massillon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massillon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, Masillon, Masilon, Massillion, Massillon, Massilon, masillon, masylwn, masylwn awhayw, Μάσιλον, Масилон, Массиллон, ماسيلون, ماسیلون، اوهایو, 마실론
Population
32,252
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1