Russia
MSK
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Divnoye, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Las Khorey, Somalia

Divnoye to Las Khorey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Divnoye which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Las Khorey

6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Divnoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Divnoye, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Las Khorey, Somalia

Divnoye, Russia Las Khorey, Somalia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Divnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Divnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnoe, Divnoje, Divnoye, Diwnoje, Дивное
Population
15,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 54' N Latitude / 43° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252