Russia
+05
AMST
Amazon Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Amazon Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Dobryanka, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in AMST

Dobryanka to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dobryanka which corresponds to 8am-10am in AMST

8:30 pm20:30 (Dobryanka, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Amazon Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dobryanka, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 AMST

Dobryanka, Russia AMST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dobryanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobryanka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dobrjanka, Dobryanka, Dobryansk, Добрянка
Population
33,291
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 27' N Latitude / 56° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Amazon Summer Time

Offset: AMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMST Time Zone Geo Map
AMST timezone map

AMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for AMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
AMST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Summer Time - UTC +5
  • Amazon Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time