Russia
+05
LIT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Line Islands Time
5:00 am05:00 in Dobryanka, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in LIT

Dobryanka to LIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Dobryanka which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in LIT

5:00 am05:00 (Dobryanka, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Line Islands Time (LIT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Dobryanka, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 LIT

Dobryanka, Russia LIT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Dobryanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobryanka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dobrjanka, Dobryanka, Dobryansk, Добрянка
Population
33,291
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 27' N Latitude / 56° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Line Islands Time

Offset: LIT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time