Russia
MSK
WGST
West Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of West Greenland Summer Time
3:30 am03:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in WGST

Donetsk to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in WGST

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 West Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Donetsk, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 WGST

Donetsk, Russia WGST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

West Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time