Russia
MSK
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Chimichagua, Colombia

Donetsk to Chimichagua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chimichagua

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Chimichagua, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Donetsk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Chimichagua, Colombia

Donetsk, Russia Chimichagua, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chimichagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chimichagua Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chimichagua, Chimicragua
Population
16,746
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57