Russia
MSK
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in San Francisco, Costa Rica

Donetsk to San Francisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Francisco

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Francisco, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Donetsk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 San Francisco, Costa Rica

Donetsk, Russia San Francisco, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Francisco
Population
55,923
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506