MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Bibiani, Ghana

Donetsk to Bibiani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bibiani

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bibiani, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Donetsk, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Bibiani, Ghana

Donetsk, Russia Bibiani, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bibiani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bibiani Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Babianeha, Bebiani, Bebianiha, Bibiani
Population
19,076
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233