MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
10:30 pm22:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in HAP

Donetsk to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAP

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Donetsk, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 HAP

Donetsk, Russia HAP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7