Russia
MSK
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in East Honolulu, HI, USA

Donetsk to East Honolulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in East Honolulu

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (East Honolulu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Donetsk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 East Honolulu, HI, USA

Donetsk, Russia East Honolulu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

East Honolulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

East Honolulu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Population
49,914
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' N Latitude / 157° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1