MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Araria, India

Donetsk to Araria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Araria

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Araria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Donetsk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Araria, India

Donetsk, Russia Araria, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Araria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Araria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Araria, Ararija, Arāria, arariya, ararya, arryہ, Арария, أراريا, اراریا, ارریہ, अररिया
Population
67,474
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 87° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91