MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Aral, Kazakhstan

Donetsk to Aral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Aral

9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Aral, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Donetsk, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Aral, Kazakhstan

Donetsk, Russia Aral, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Aral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aral Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aral, Aral Sea, Aral's'k, Aral'sk, Aral'skoye More, Aralas, Aralsk, Aral’sk, Aral’skoye More, a la er, alal, araru, Арал, Аралск, Аральск, Аральськ, Араљск, アラル, 阿拉尔, 아랄
Population
33,017
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 61° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7