Russia
MSK
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
7:30 am07:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in MART

Donetsk to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in MART

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Donetsk, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 MART

Donetsk, Russia MART
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.