Russia
MSK
North Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Morrisville, NC, USA

Donetsk to Morrisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Morrisville

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Morrisville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Donetsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Morrisville, NC, USA

Donetsk, Russia Morrisville, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Morrisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morrisville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Morisvil, morisubiru, mwrswyl shmaly kyrwlayna, mwryzwyl karwlynay shmaly, Морисвил, مورسویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, موریزویل، کارولینای شمالی, モリスビル
Population
23,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 78° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1