Russia
MSK
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Donetsk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Surbiton, United Kingdom

Donetsk to Surbiton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Surbiton

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Surbiton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Donetsk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Surbiton, United Kingdom

Donetsk, Russia Surbiton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Surbiton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Surbiton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Serbiton, sarbitana, sarbytwn, Сербитон, ساربیتون, सर्बिटन
Population
38,158
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44