MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Sahar, Yemen

Donetsk to Sahar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sahar

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sahar, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Donetsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Sahar, Yemen

Donetsk, Russia Sahar, Yemen
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sahar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Sahar, Saḩar, shr, سحر
Population
31,859
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 44° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967