Russia
VST
Ho
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Dubovka, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Ho, Ghana

Dubovka to Ho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Dubovka which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ho

8:00 am08:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Dubovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Dubovka, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Ho, Ghana

Dubovka, Russia Ho, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Dubovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Dubovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Doubovka, Dubouka, Dubovk, Dubovka, Dubovkai jaras, Dubovkai járás, Dubowka, du bo fu ka, dwbwfka, dwbwfka astan wlgwgrad, Дубовка, Дубовка балһсн, Дубоўка, دوبوفكا, دوبوفکا، استان ولگوگراد, 杜博夫卡
Population
15,217
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 44° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233