Russia
+07
Louisiana, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Dudinka, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA

Dudinka to New Iberia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dudinka which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in New Iberia

3:00 pm15:00 (Dudinka, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Dudinka, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 New Iberia, LA, USA

Dudinka, Russia New Iberia, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Dudinka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dudinka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Doedinka, Doudinka, Dudink, Dudinka, Dudinka shaary, Dudinskoe, Dudzinka, Dugyinka, do~udinka, du jin ka, dudinka, dwbynka, dwdynka, dwdynqh, Дудзінка, Дудинка, Дудинка шаары, Дудінка, דודינקה, دوبینکا, دودينكا, ドゥディンカ, 杜金卡, 두딘카
Population
23,619
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 24' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1