Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Dzerzhinsk, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Mangrul Pir, India

Dzerzhinsk to Mangrul Pir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dzerzhinsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Mangrul Pir

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dzerzhinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mangrul Pir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Dzerzhinsk, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Mangrul Pir, India

Dzerzhinsk, Russia Mangrul Pir, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dzerzhinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzerzhinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chernorech'ye, Chernorech’ye, Chernoye, Dserschinsk, Dzerhinsh, Dzerjinsk, Dzerzhins'k, Dzerzhinsk, Dzerzinsk, Dzerzinska, Dzerzinskas, Dzerzjinsk, Dzerĵinsk, Dzeržinsk, Dzeržinska, Dzeržinskas, Dzierzynsk, Dzierżyńsk, Dzjarzhynsk, Rastyapino, [dʲzʲɪrˈʐɨnsk], d seiyr cinskh, dzrzhynsk, dzyrjynsk, dzyrzhnsk, jeleujinseukeu, jerujinsuku, jie er ren si ke, Дзержинск, Дзержинськ, Дзяржынск, دزرژینسک, دزيرجينسك, دزیرژنسک, ดเซียร์จินสค์, ジェルジンスク, 捷尔任斯克, 제르진스크
Population
233,126
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 14' N Latitude / 43° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mangrul Pir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangrul Pir Facts

Country
India
Population
29,198
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 77° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91