Russia
VST
India
IST

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Frolovo, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in Munnar, India

Frolovo to Munnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Frolovo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Munnar

9:30 pm21:30 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Frolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Frolovo, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 Munnar, India

Frolovo, Russia Munnar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Frolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Frolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Frolava, Frolovo, Frolowo, Frołowo, Frólovo, frwlwf, frwlwfw, fu luo luo wo, Фролава, Фролово, Фролово балһсн, فرولوف, فرولوفو, 弗羅洛沃
Population
40,882
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91