GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Frolovo, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Oropesa del Mar, Spain

Frolovo to Oropesa del Mar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Frolovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Oropesa del Mar

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Frolovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oropesa del Mar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Frolovo, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Oropesa del Mar, Spain

Frolovo, Russia Oropesa del Mar, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Frolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Frolava, Frolovo, Frolowo, Frołowo, Frólovo, frwlwf, frwlwfw, fu luo luo wo, Фролава, Фролово, Фролово балһсн, فرولوف, فرولوفو, 弗羅洛沃
Population
40,882
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oropesa del Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oropesa del Mar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Oropesa del Mar, Orpesa
Population
11,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34