Russia
MSK
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Gul'kevichi, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania

Gul'kevichi to Kiffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gul'kevichi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kiffa

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gul'kevichi, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Gul'kevichi, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Kiffa, Mauritania

Gul'kevichi, Russia Kiffa, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gul'kevichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gul'kevichi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gul'kevichi, Gulkevitsji, Gul’kevichi, Гулькевичи
Population
34,953
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 40° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222