Russia
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Xi'an, China

Gur'yevsk to Xi'an call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Xi'an

5:00 pm17:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Xi'an, China

Gur'yevsk, Russia Xi'an, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Xi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-an, Ch'ang-an-hsien, Ch’ang-an, Ch’ang-an-hsien, Hsi Gnan Fu, Hsi-an, Hsi-an-shih, Hsi-ching, Hsi-ching-shih, Hsingan, SIA, Si-Gan-Fu, Sian, Sian', Siana, Sianas, Sianfu, Siano, Siaņa, Siking, Singan, Tay An, Tây An, Xi'an, Xi'an - xi an, Xi'an - 西安, Xi'an Shi, Xian, Xi’an, Xi’an Shi, Xī'ān, si xan, sian si, xi an, xi an shi, Ŝiano, Сиань, شىئەن شەھىرى, ซีอาน, 西安, 西安市, 시안 시
Population
6,501,190
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 108° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86