Russia
+07
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Newark, NJ, USA

Gur'yevsk to Newark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Newark

9:00 am09:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Newark, NJ, USA

Gur'yevsk, Russia Newark, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
EWR, Milford, N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Nieworke, Niouark, Niuarkas, Njuark, Novarcum, Nuarka, Nyuark, Youngs Point, n'yu'arka, n'yurka, nevark, niu hua ke, nuvark, nwrk, nyuaku, nyueokeu, nywark, nywark nyw jrsy, nywark nywjrsy, Ņuarka, Νιούαρκ, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, Նյուարկ, נוארק, ניוארק, نيوآرك, نیوآرک، نیو جرسی, نیوآرک، نیوجرسی, न्यूअर्क, न्यूर्क, நுவார்க், నెవార్క్, นวร์ก, ნიუარკი, ニューアーク, 紐華克, 뉴어크
Population
281,944
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1