GMT (GMT+13:00)
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of GMT (GMT+13:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Apia, Samoa

Gur'yevsk to Apia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Apia

4:30 pm16:30 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+13:00) (Apia, Samoa). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Apia, Samoa

Gur'yevsk, Russia Apia, Samoa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Apia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+13:00
+13 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during GMT+13:00, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 03:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apia Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, appiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, ஆப்பியா, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 阿皮亞, 아피아
Population
40,407
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' S Latitude / 171° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685