Russia
EET
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Gusev, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in SPMDT

Gusev to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gusev which corresponds to 8am-2pm in SPMDT

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gusev, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gusev, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 SPMDT

Gusev, Russia SPMDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gusev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gusev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gabin, Goesev, Goussev, Gumbine, Gumbinen, Gumbinnen, Gumbinė, Gusayev, Guseu, Gusev, Guseva, Gusevas, Gusevsk, Gusew, Gusiew, Gussev, Gussew, Qusev, ghwsyf, gu xie fu, gusefu, gusepeu, gusev, gwsb, gwsf, Гусев, Гусеў, Гусєв, גוסב, غوسيف, گوسف, グセフ, 古謝夫, 구세프
Population
28,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time