Russia
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Gusev, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Buxar, India

Gusev to Buxar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gusev which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Buxar

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gusev, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buxar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Gusev, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Buxar, India

Gusev, Russia Buxar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gusev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gusev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gabin, Goesev, Goussev, Gumbine, Gumbinen, Gumbinnen, Gumbinė, Gusayev, Guseu, Gusev, Guseva, Gusevas, Gusevsk, Gusew, Gusiew, Gussev, Gussew, Qusev, ghwsyf, gu xie fu, gusefu, gusepeu, gusev, gwsb, gwsf, Гусев, Гусеў, Гусєв, גוסב, غوسيف, گوسف, グセフ, 古謝夫, 구세프
Population
28,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Buxar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buxar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Buxar
Population
96,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 83° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91