Russia
+05
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ishim, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Claremont, South Africa

Ishim to Claremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ishim which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Claremont

5:00 am05:00 (Ishim, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ishim, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Claremont, South Africa

Ishim, Russia Claremont, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ishim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Byen Isjim, Ichim, Ischim, Ishem, Ishim, Ishym, Isim, Isjim, Iszym, Ixim, Iŝim, Išim, Ișim, ayshym, isim, yi xi mu, İşim, Ішим, Ішым, Ишем, Ишим, إيشيم, ایشیم, 伊希姆, 이심
Population
67,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 69° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27