GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
HKT
Hong Kong Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 4 hours behind of Hong Kong Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Izhevsk, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in HKT

Izhevsk to HKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Izhevsk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in HKT

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Izhevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Hong Kong Time (HKT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Izhevsk, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 HKT

Izhevsk, Russia HKT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Izhevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izhevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
IJK, Ijevsk, Ischewsk, Ishewsk, Izevsk, Izevska, Izevskas, Izewsk, Izh, Izhau, Izhehusk, Izhevs'k, Izhevsk, Izhkar, Izjefsk, Izjevsk, Izsevszk, Iĵevsk, Iżewsk, Iževsk, Iževska, Iževskas, Ustinov, ayjyfsk, ayzhwsk, azwsk, ijebseukeu, ijefusuku, yi re fu si ke, İjevsk, ʼyzbsq, Ιζέβσκ, Іжевськ, Іжэўск, Иж, Ижау, Ижевск, Ижкар, איזבסק, إيجيفسك, ازوسک, ایژوسک, იჟევსკი, イジェフスク, 伊熱夫斯克, 이젭스크
Population
631,038
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 50' N Latitude / 53° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hong Kong Time

Offset: HKT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Hong Kong

Principal Cities: The largest city in the HKT timezone is Hong Kong from Hong Kong with population about 7.013 million people. Other major cities in the area are Kowloon, Tsuen Wan, Yuen Long Kau Hui, Sha Tin

Daylight Saving: Hong Kong Time (HKT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore HKT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Hong Kong Time remains the same

HKT Time Zone Geo Map
HKT timezone map

HKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for HKT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HKT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Hong_Kong
  • Hongkong
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • +08 -