Russia
MSK
Eritrea
EAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kaluga, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Barentu, Eritrea

Kaluga to Barentu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kaluga which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Barentu

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kaluga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Barentu, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kaluga, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Barentu, Eritrea

Kaluga, Russia Barentu, Eritrea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kaluga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaluga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caluga, KLF, Kaloega, Kalouga, Kalug, Kaluga, Kalugae, Kalugo, Kaluqa, Kalyga, Kaługa, ka lu jia, kalluga, kaluga, kalwga, kalwgha, karuga, klwga, qlwgh, Калугæ, Калуга, Калуго, Կալուգա, קלוגה, كالوغا, کالوگا, کلوگا, कालुगा, ಕಲೂಗಾ, カルーガ, 卡盧加, 칼루가
Population
338,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Barentu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Barentu Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Barehntu, Barentu, Mai Tsada, barntw, Барэнту, بارنتو, ባረንቱ
Population
15,891
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291