Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kaluga, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Santa Eularia des Riu, Spain

Kaluga to Santa Eularia des Riu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kaluga which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Eularia des Riu

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kaluga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Santa Eularia des Riu, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kaluga, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Santa Eularia des Riu, Spain

Kaluga, Russia Santa Eularia des Riu, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kaluga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaluga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caluga, KLF, Kaloega, Kalouga, Kalug, Kaluga, Kalugae, Kalugo, Kaluqa, Kalyga, Kaługa, ka lu jia, kalluga, kaluga, kalwga, kalwgha, karuga, klwga, qlwgh, Калугæ, Калуга, Калуго, Կալուգա, קלוגה, كالوغا, کالوگا, کلوگا, कालुगा, ಕಲೂಗಾ, カルーガ, 卡盧加, 칼루가
Population
338,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Eularia des Riu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Eularia des Riu Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Eulalia del Rio, Santa Eulalia del Río, Santa Eularia del Riu, Santa Eularia des Riu, Santa Eulària del Riu, Santa Eulària des Riu, Santa-Ehulalija-del'-Rio, bin he sheng ai wu la li ya, santa aywlalya dyl ryw, Санта-Эулалия-дель-Рио, سانتا إيولاليا ديل ريو, 滨河圣埃乌拉利亚
Population
31,314
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34