Russia
MSK
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kaluga, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Horlivka, Ukraine

Kaluga to Horlivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kaluga which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Horlivka

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kaluga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horlivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kaluga, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Horlivka, Ukraine

Kaluga, Russia Horlivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kaluga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaluga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caluga, KLF, Kaloega, Kalouga, Kalug, Kaluga, Kalugae, Kalugo, Kaluqa, Kalyga, Kaługa, ka lu jia, kalluga, kaluga, kalwga, kalwgha, karuga, klwga, qlwgh, Калугæ, Калуга, Калуго, Կալուգա, קלוגה, كالوغا, کالوگا, کلوگا, कालुगा, ಕಲೂಗಾ, カルーガ, 卡盧加, 칼루가
Population
338,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Horlivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horlivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorlauka, Gorlivka, Gorlovk, Gorlovka, Gorlovko, Gorlowka, Gorłówka, Górlovka, Horlivka, Horliwka, Horļivka, Hòrlivka, Qorlivka, ge er luo fu ka, gorlovkʼa, holeulliuka, hwrlybqh, hwrlyfka, Горлаўка, Горловк, Горловка, Горловко, Горлівка, Һорливка, Գորլովկա, הורליבקה, هورليفكا, هورلیفکا, გორლოვკა, 戈爾洛夫卡, 호를리우카
Population
278,550
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 38° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380